?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Cover season 7

I don't remember them ever being attacked by sharks. Or piranhas. With.. two tongues.
Just look, it's like they got fins.



Jensen = UNF

Jared = I hope no one steals the gummi worms in my trailer while I'm posing as Tarzan, cuz I'd be so pissed.


You know that the cover will already tell you Bobby is dead? But, that's the 10th episode! You can't put that on the cover.

LJ deleted some of my tags for no reason. Like my Jensen Is Aging Like Fine Wine-tag. Grr.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
pouroutmyheart
Jun. 13th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
UNF is right. Jensen Ackles is so effing beautiful.
loveinprogress
Jun. 17th, 2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
So true! He is, he was, and will be.
twilightthief
Jun. 14th, 2012 01:06 am (UTC)
Yeah IDK whats up with that cover. The Leviathans look extra retarded.

. Like my Jensen Is Aging Like Fine Wine-tag GD he is. He so is. He's going to be a DILF I just know it.
loveinprogress
Jun. 17th, 2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
Hahaha exactly! My thoughts exactly XD
loveinprogress
Jun. 17th, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
But apparently LJ didn't agree with Jensen aging like fine wine. LJ probably misses those scenes from season 1 where Jensen is sleeping in only a black Tshirt and boxers. I get it LJ, I do too!
sparrowspark
Jun. 16th, 2012 03:24 am (UTC)
Notice how even they hide the chops of DOOOOOM?
loveinprogress
Jun. 17th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
Yes! Especially the right one, it looks almost normal sized! Can't we keep it like this? D:
sparrowspark
Jun. 18th, 2012 06:05 am (UTC)
ohgod your icon lol XD I wish I could slip that into real life somehow. But how.
loveinprogress
Jun. 21st, 2012 07:26 pm (UTC)
I NEED YOU TO DO THAT NOW! SOMEHOW!
sparrowspark
Jun. 22nd, 2012 11:37 am (UTC)
Maybe..when someones insulting me...side..burns..yeah?

...no. Idk.
loveinprogress
Jun. 22nd, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
It's hard! I wish I could just do it with Jared.
... He really needs to shave those off.. And cut his hair.. And just go back to him being his adorable self all those years ago..


Photobucket

*cries*
SO MUCH PAIN!
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars